SMM 2016 | 3. Runde

Biel 1 Riehen 3 4 – 4
1 Michel Georg 2231 Peter Erismann 2070 1 – 0
2 Eugène Kudryavtsev 2179 Ruedi Staechelin 2125 1 – 0
3 Lucien Altyzer 2116 Jürg Ditzler 2077 ½ – ½
4 Kevin Lucca 1956 Michael Pfau 2111 0 – 1
5 Jürg Bracher 1955 René Deubelbeiss 2023 0 – 1
6 Andreas Lienhard 1887 Rolf Ernst 1920 0 – 1
7 Alfred Burkhalter 1978 Martin Staechelin 1838 1 – 0
8 Mike Scotton 1569 Wolfgang Brait 1960 ½ – ½
Biel 2 Fribourg 1 1 – 5
1 Rudolf Kälberer 1950 Salvatore Cruceli 2061 0 – 1
2 Hans Weixelbraun 1616 Joseph Edoecs 2038 0 – 1
3 Rudolf Hadorn 1660 Sylvain Julmy 2156 0 – 1
4 Giorgi Anbardanishvili 1692 Vinzenz Tremp 2084 0 – 1
5 Werner Künzi 1670 Marius Cornée 1914 1 – 0
6 Renzo Castagna 1647 Bernard Deschenaux 2027 0 – 1
Biel 3 Bern 3 1 – 5
1 Matthias Gallus 1761 Ernst Wüst 1763 ½ – ½
2 Jonas Studer 1363 Ioannis Kokkinis 1768 0 – 1
3 Roger De Jonckheere 1517 Peter Brügger 1792 0 – 1
4 Stephan Schaerer Thomas Koch 1673 ½ – ½
5 Lionel Ineichen 1381 Heinz Hofer 1680 0 – 1
6 Andreas Tiersbier 1345 Fabian Pellicoro 1600 0 – 1

SMM 2016 | 2. Runde

Basel 1 Biel 1 3 – 5
1 Hans-Elmar Schwing 2291 Dominique Wiesmann 1994 1 – 0
2 Jürg Gerschwiler 1954 Michel Georg 2226 0 – 1
3 Pietro Gervasoni 1920 Eugène Kudryavtsev 2167 0 – 1
4 Timotej Rosebrock 1932 Lucien Altyzer 2098 0 – 1
5 Daniel Jost 1956 Kevin Lucca 1937 0 – 1
6 Hanspeter Baumann 1875 Gilles Bürki 1925 1 – 0
7 Bruno Magri 1856 Cyrill De Jonckheere 1795 0 – 1
8 Jacques Gosteli 1979 FF 1 – 0
Solothurn 2 Biel 2 2½ – 3½
1 Samuel Krebs 1979 Rudolf Kälberer 1949 ½ – ½
2 Nikolai Post 1961 Andreas Lienhard 1898 1 – 0
3 Carlo Stöcklin 1874 Alfred Burkhalter 1964 0 – 1
4 Peter Thomi 1961 Sven Lienhard 1916 1 – 0
5 Mauro Rothen 1915 Rudolf Hadorn 1635 0 – 1
6 Peter Villanyi 1920 Giorgi Anbardanishvili 1673 0 – 1
Tramelan 1 Biel 3 3½ – 2½
1 Francis Girod 1837 Hans Weixelbraun 1624 1 – 0
2 Marin Boillat 1780 Matthias Gallus 1771 0 – 1
3 Wolfgang Freese 1783 Roger De Jonckheere 1543 1 – 0
4 Maurice Hügi 1765 Jonas Studer 1377 1 – 0
5 Denis Petitjean 1580 Stephan Schaerer 0 – 1
6 Pierre-Alain Kohler 1685 Lionel Ineichen 1368 ½ – ½

SGM 2015/16 | 7. Runde

Attakanski 1 Biel 1 ½ – 4½
1 Eyad Abou-Allam 1899 Michel Georg 2226 0 – 1
2 Alexandre Manoukian 1834 Gilles Bürki 1925 0 – 1
3 Khosrow Emamzadeh Ghassemi 1852 Eugène Kudryavtsev 2167 0 – 1
4 Alain Ribaux 1752 Cyrill De Jonckheere 1795 ½ – ½
5 Ruzhdi Selmani 1710 Kevin Lucca 1937 0 – 1
Biel 3 Köniz-Wabern 1 0 – 4
1 Renzo Castagna 1662 Poedjo Suwendo 1814 0 – 1
2 Matthias Gallus 1771 Heinz Fankhauser 1701 0 – 1
3 Jonas Studer 1377 Ferdinand Krebs 1851 0 – 1
4 Oliver-Frank Plüss 1383 Rolf Spörri 1699 0 – 1

Matchbericht Biel 1


SMM 2016 | 1. Runde

SK Birseck 1 SG Biel 1 2½ – 5½
1 Mathias Paul 2125 Eugene Kudryavtsev 2167 0 – 1
2 Philipp Willimann 1708 Simon Bohnenblust 2181 0 – 1
3 Andrew Lumsdon 2070 Lucien Altyzer 2098 0 – 1
4 Laurids Stockert 1973 Kevin Lucca 1937 0 – 1
5 Bruno Zanetti 2000 Dominique Wiesmann 1994 0 – 1
6 Christoph Sterkman 1997 Cyrill De Jonckheere 1795 1 – 0
7 Lukas Schaetti 1933 Gilles Bürki 1925 ½ – ½
8 Ruth Bohrer 1886 FF 1 – 0
Düdingen Biel 2 5 – 1
1 Bernhard Tschopp 1920 Andreas Lienhard 1898 0 – 1
2 Ivo Bürgy 2071 Rudolf Hadorn 1635 1 – 0
3 Volkmar Waterkamp 1838 Giorgi Anbardanishvili 1673 1 – 0
4 Markus Messer 1961 Hans Weixelbraun 1624 1 – 0
5 Bernhard Ruch 1907 FF 0 – 1
6 Christian Wyss 1822 FF 0 – 1
Court 2 Biel 3 6 – 0
1 Renaud Gerber 1894 Matthias Gallus 1771 1 – 0
2 Christian Graber 1870 Roger De Jonckheere 1543 1 – 0
3 Fabien Maître 1816 Mike Scotton 1576 1 – 0
4 Walter Zingg 1860 Jonas Studer 1377 1 – 0
5 Kurt Steiner 1694 Oliver-Frank Plüss 1383 1 – 0
6 Alain Graber 1684 Stephan Schaerer 1 – 0

SGM 2015/16 | 6.Runde

Jura 1 Biel 1 3½ – 1½
1 Marc Furrer 1957 Eugene Kudryavtsev 2165 ½ – ½
2 Pascal Eschmann 1896 Kevin Lucca 1906 ½ – ½
3 Jean-Pierre Babey 1825 Cyrill De Jonckheere 1767 1 – 0
4 Gilles Droux 1838 Andreas Lienhard 1907 1 – 0
5 Bruno Lauchausse 1844 Rudolf Hadorn 1610 ½ – ½
Biel 2 Grenchen 1 3½ – ½
1 Dominique Wiesmann 1994 André Brunschwyler 1717 1 – 0
2 Philippe Corbat 1888 Helmut Löffler 1758 1 – 0
3 Alfred Burkhalter 1958 Andreas Pfister 1743 1 – 0
4 Maria Grandjean 1861 Carlo Stöcklin 1869 ½ – ½
Biel 3 Bern 2 0 – 4
1 Jonas Studer 1349 Albert Schmid 0 – 1
2 Renzo Castagna 1653 Ioannis Kokkinis 1803 0 – 1
3 Oliver-Frank Plüss 1370 Roderick Chuck 1698 0 – 1
4 Roger De Jonckheere 1542 Heinz Hofer 1668 0 – 1